Finals Week! (QuickPress)

So it’s finals week and I’ll be gone for a couple days. I gotta read up on some Economics, International Relations and finish my final paper for English Research.

I just made a couple of friends who forced me to go grab a beer, which I don’t regret by the way (college is stressful lol, gotta have a break once in a while). So now I’m kinda chillax, but then I gotta finish a report on Camus and ‘Myth of Sysiphus/Sysifus’?

Anyway… I’m gonna go study now. See you in a couple of days!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s